North Int-Adv Group

Discussion in 'Singapore' started by Iwan, Jul 24, 2006.

  1. Ferrerkiko

    Ferrerkiko Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2008
    Messages:
    3,456
    Likes Received:
    39
    Occupation:
    audit assistant
    Location:
    Singapore
    Hey bros: how's the play level here, can i join in ?
     
  2. badminto_expert

    badminto_expert Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2007
    Messages:
    425
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Consultant
    Location:
    Sembawang
    Hi,

    Sorry I am unable to make it today due to injury.

     
  3. psychophant

    psychophant Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2003
    Messages:
    1,148
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Pedicurist
    Location:
    Bishan, Singapore
    Monday, October 19th. Bishan SH, court 1 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Edwyn
    2. hwa
    3. Kishore
    4. Arun
    5. babonimut
    6. Jimmy
    7. Mike
    8. Sara [TBC]<- last call for confirmation! will be removed at 3:00pm!
    9. Iwan
    10. Brandon
    11. smiley
    12. Chun Hooi
    13. Sabretooth [TBC] <- last call for confirmation! will be removed at 3:00pm!
    14. David
    15. Sai (David's friend)

    Waiting List
    1. Ferrer
    2. sengkangbirdie
    3. Emanto
    4.
     
  4. Smileygal

    Smileygal Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bishan
    Monday, October 19th. Bishan SH, court 1 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Edwyn
    2. hwa
    3. Kishore
    4. Arun
    5. babonimut
    6. Jimmy
    7. Mike
    8. Sara [TBC]<- last call for confirmation! will be removed at 3:00pm!
    9. Iwan
    10. Brandon
    11.
    12. Chun Hooi
    13. Sabretooth [TBC] <- last call for confirmation! will be removed at 3:00pm!
    14. David
    15. Sai (David's friend)

    Waiting List
    1. Ferrer
    2. sengkangbirdie
    3. Emanto
    4.[/quote]
     
  5. Iwan

    Iwan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2002
    Messages:
    1,874
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Singapore
    Monday, October 19th. Bishan SH, court 1 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Edwyn
    2. hwa
    3. Kishore
    4. Arun
    5. babonimut
    6. Jimmy
    7. Mike
    8. Iwan
    9. Brandon
    10. Chun Hooi
    11. Sabretooth
    12. David
    13. Sai (David's friend)
    14. Ferrer [TBC]
    15. sengkangbirdie [TBC]
    16. Emanto

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
     
  6. wlh03212

    wlh03212 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2007
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    bishan
    Monday, October 19th. Bishan SH, court 1 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Edwyn
    2. hwa
    3. Kishore
    4. Arun
    5. babonimut
    6. Jimmy
    7. Mike
    8. Iwan
    9. Brandon
    10. Chun Hooi
    11. Sabretooth
    12. David
    13. Sai (David's friend)
    14. Ferrer [TBC]
    15. sengkangbirdie [TBC]
    16. Emanto

    Waiting List
    1. Liang Hong
    2.
    3.
    4.
     
  7. kmodak

    kmodak Regular Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2005
    Messages:
    188
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Singapore
    Monday, October 19th. Bishan SH, court 1 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Edwyn
    2. hwa
    3.
    4. Arun
    5. babonimut
    6. Jimmy
    7. Mike
    8. Iwan
    9. Brandon
    10. Chun Hooi
    11. Sabretooth
    12. David
    13. Sai (David's friend)
    14. Ferrer [TBC]
    15. sengkangbirdie [TBC]
    16. Emanto

    Waiting List
    1. Liang Hong
    2.
    3.
    4.


    Sorry I cant make it tonight. Tks.
     
  8. modious

    modious Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2002
    Messages:
    3,729
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Thomson, Singapore.
    Monday, October 19th. Bishan SH, court 1 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Edwyn
    2. hwa
    3. Liang Hong
    4. Arun
    5. babonimut
    6. Jimmy
    7. Mike
    8. Iwan
    9. Brandon
    10. Chun Hooi
    11. Sabretooth
    12. David
    13. Sai (David's friend)
    14. Ferrer [TBC]
    15. sengkangbirdie [TBC]
    16. Emanto

    Waiting List
    1. Phil
    2.
    3.
    4.
     
  9. Ferrerkiko

    Ferrerkiko Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2008
    Messages:
    3,456
    Likes Received:
    39
    Occupation:
    audit assistant
    Location:
    Singapore
    Sorry bros today i cant make it, as i work O.T today, who is the organiser here , maybe someone can pm me his no.. thanks!
     
  10. Iwan

    Iwan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2002
    Messages:
    1,874
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Singapore
    Courts for the coming week~ fill it up you all :) People with a to be confirmed tag [TBC], please remove those tags if you can confirm your attendance, thx. And Hi Ferrer, I'm the organizer around here. I'll PM you my number in a sec.

    Monday, October 26th. Bishan SH, court 2 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Jimmy
    6. Mike
    7. Brandon
    8. Kishore
    9. Emanto
    10. David
    11. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    12. Sabretooth [TBC]
    13.
    14.
    15.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Wednesday, October 28th. Bishan SH, court 2, 4 then 2, 3, 4. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Brandon
    6. Kishore
    7. David
    8. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    9. Teddy [TBC]
    10. Joyce [TBC]
    11. Huiming [TBC]
    12. Sara [TBC]
    13. Yenny [TBC]
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
     
    #4230 Iwan, Oct 19, 2009
    Last edited: Oct 19, 2009
  11. psychophant

    psychophant Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2003
    Messages:
    1,148
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Pedicurist
    Location:
    Bishan, Singapore
    wan, u left out Arun? or he wont be joining us next week?
     
  12. flyingfox

    flyingfox Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2007
    Messages:
    1,347
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Northeast
    Courts for the coming week~ fill it up you all :) People with a to be confirmed tag [TBC], please remove those tags if you can confirm your attendance, thx. And Hi Ferrer, I'm the organizer around here. I'll PM you my number in a sec.

    Monday, October 26th. Bishan SH, court 2 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Jimmy
    6. Mike
    7. Brandon
    8. Kishore
    9. Emanto
    10. David
    11. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    12. Sabretooth [TBC]
    13. Huiming [TBC]
    14.
    15.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Wednesday, October 28th. Bishan SH, court 2, 4 then 2, 3, 4. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Brandon
    6. Kishore
    7. David
    8. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    9. Teddy [TBC]
    10. Joyce [TBC]
    11. Huiming [TBC]
    12. Sara [TBC]
    13. Yenny [TBC]
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
     
  13. Smileygal

    Smileygal Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bishan
    Monday, October 26th. Bishan SH, court 2 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Jimmy
    6. Mike
    7. Brandon
    8. Kishore
    9. Emanto
    10. David
    11. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    12. Sabretooth [TBC]
    13. Huiming [TBC]
    14. smiley
    15.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Wednesday, October 28th. Bishan SH, court 2, 4 then 2, 3, 4. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Brandon
    6. Kishore
    7. David
    8. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    9. Teddy [TBC]
    10. Joyce [TBC]
    11. Huiming [TBC]
    12. Sara [TBC]
    13. Yenny [TBC]
    14. smiley
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.[/quote]
     
  14. BrandonLee

    BrandonLee Regular Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2009
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    Producer
    Location:
    Ang Mo Kio
    Monday, October 26th. Bishan SH, court 2 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Jimmy
    6. Mike
    7.
    8. Kishore
    9. Emanto
    10. David
    11. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    12. Sabretooth [TBC]
    13. Huiming [TBC]
    14. smiley
    15.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Wednesday, October 28th. Bishan SH, court 2, 4 then 2, 3, 4. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5.
    6. Kishore
    7. David
    8. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    9. Teddy [TBC]
    10. Joyce [TBC]
    11. Huiming [TBC]
    12. Sara [TBC]
    13. Yenny [TBC]
    14. smiley
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
     
  15. Ferrerkiko

    Ferrerkiko Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2008
    Messages:
    3,456
    Likes Received:
    39
    Occupation:
    audit assistant
    Location:
    Singapore
    Hi bros: i interested to join in this coming Monday 26/10/2009
     
  16. Iwan

    Iwan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2002
    Messages:
    1,874
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Singapore
    Yeah Arun won't be coming for two weeks. Hi Ferrer, I've added your name in. Next time just do so.

    Monday, October 26th. Bishan SH, court 2 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Jimmy
    6. Mike
    7. Kishore
    8. Emanto
    9. David
    10. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    11. Sabretooth [TBC]
    12. Huiming [TBC]
    13. smiley
    14. Ferrer
    15.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Wednesday, October 28th. Bishan SH, court 2, 4 then 2, 3, 4. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Kishore
    6. David
    7. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    8. Teddy [TBC]
    9. Joyce [TBC]
    10. Huiming [TBC]
    11. Sara [TBC]
    12. Yenny [TBC]
    13. smiley
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
     
  17. Ferrerkiko

    Ferrerkiko Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2008
    Messages:
    3,456
    Likes Received:
    39
    Occupation:
    audit assistant
    Location:
    Singapore
    Hi bro Iwan , what u mean do so, i dont understand?
     
  18. sg2303

    sg2303 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2005
    Messages:
    457
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    shuttlecock picker
    Location:
    Singapore, Woodlands
    He means, just copy the whole list and add your name to the empty slots next time.

    And also, must make sure at least intermediate level.

    This group is very strong!
     
    #4238 sg2303, Oct 20, 2009
    Last edited: Oct 20, 2009
  19. Ferrerkiko

    Ferrerkiko Regular Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2008
    Messages:
    3,456
    Likes Received:
    39
    Occupation:
    audit assistant
    Location:
    Singapore
    Thanks, for letting me know this group is strong ,, i cant do powerful jump smash like national players.. or lin dan ..:D
     
  20. wlh03212

    wlh03212 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2007
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    0
    Occupation:
    student
    Location:
    bishan
    Monday, October 26th. Bishan SH, court 2 and 3. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Jimmy
    6. Mike
    7. Kishore
    8. Emanto
    9. David
    10. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    11. Sabretooth [TBC]
    12. Huiming [TBC]
    13. smiley
    14. Ferrer
    15. LH wong

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Wednesday, October 28th. Bishan SH, court 2, 4 then 2, 3, 4. 8-10pm
    MRT to Sports Hall Map Directions
    1. Iwan
    2. Edwyn
    3. hwa
    4. babonimut
    5. Kishore
    6. David
    7. Sai (David's friend) [TBC]
    8. Teddy [TBC]
    9. Joyce [TBC]
    10. Huiming [TBC]
    11. Sara [TBC]
    12. Yenny [TBC]
    13. smiley
    14.
    15.
    16.

    Waiting List
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
     

Share This Page