Japan & Korea Thomas-Uber Cup teams

Discussion in 'Thomas Cup / Uber Cup 2014' started by CLELY, May 5, 2014.

  1. CLELY

    CLELY Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2006
    Messages:
    13,732
    Likes Received:
    4,599
    Location:
    Jkt-Indo
    JAPANThomas Cup : MS => Kenichi Tago, Takuma Ueda, Sho Sasaki, Kento MomotaMD => Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa, Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata, Takeshi Kamura/Keigo SonodaUber Cup :WS => Minatsu Mitani, Eriko Hirose, Sayaka Takahashi, Akane YamaguchiWD => Ayaka Takahashi/Misaki Matsutomo, Miyuki Maeda/Reika Kakiiwa, Shizuka Matsuo/Mami NaitoKOREAThomas Cup:MS => Son Wan-ho, Lee Dong-keun, Hwang Jong-soo, Park Sung-minMD => Lee Young-dae/Yoo Yeon-seong, Ko Sung-hyun/Shin Baek-cheol, Kim Ki-jung/Kim Sa-rangUber Cup :WS => Sung Ji-hyun, Bae Yeon-ju, Kim Hyo-min, Lee Min-jiWD => Jung Kyung-eun/Kim Ha-na, Jang Ye-na/Kim So-young, Ko A-ra/Yoo Hae-won*source :- http://sports.sina.com.cn/o/2014-05-05/12337150887.shtml- http://sports.sina.com.cn/o/2014-05-05/12297150885.shtml
     
    #1 CLELY, May 5, 2014
    Last edited: May 5, 2014
  2. suetyan

    suetyan Regular Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2004
    Messages:
    8,540
    Likes Received:
    66
    Location:
    Japan/Singapore
    Shizuka Matsuo/Mami Naito??
     
  3. SolsticeOfLight

    SolsticeOfLight Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2012
    Messages:
    1,415
    Likes Received:
    215
    Location:
    Belgium
    Ok, so formatting seems to be disallowed ...
     
    #3 SolsticeOfLight, May 5, 2014
    Last edited: May 5, 2014
  4. SolsticeOfLight

    SolsticeOfLight Regular Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2012
    Messages:
    1,415
    Likes Received:
    215
    Location:
    Belgium
    With some formatting:JAPANThomas Cup:MS =>
    1. Kenichi Tago,
    2. Takuma Ueda,
    3. Sho Sasaki,
    4. Kento Momota
    MD =>
    1. Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa,
    2. Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata,
    3. Takeshi Kamura/Keigo Sonoda
    Uber Cup:WS =>
    1. Minatsu Mitani,
    2. Eriko Hirose,
    3. Sayaka Takahashi,
    4. Akane Yamaguchi
    WD =>
    1. Ayaka Takahashi/Misaki Matsutomo,
    2. Miyuki Maeda/Reika Kakiiwa,
    3. Shizuka Matsuo/Mami Naito
    KOREAThomas Cup:MS =>
    1. Son Wan-Ho,
    2. Lee Dong-Keun,
    3. Hwang Jong-Soo,
    4. Park Sung-Min
    MD =>
    1. Lee Young-Dae/Yoo Yeon-Seong,
    2. Ko Sung-Hyun/Shin Baek-Cheol,
    3. Kim Ki-Jung/Kim Sa-Rang
    Uber Cup:WS =>
    1. Sung Ji-hyun,
    2. Bae Yeon-ju,
    3. Kim Hyo-min,
    4. Lee Min-ji
    WD =>
    1. Jung Kyung-eun/Kim Ha-na,
    2. Jang Ye-na/Kim So-young,
    3. Ko A-ra/Yoo Hae-won
     

Share This Page