Oh, I'm sorry. You're right!! She is Jeon Ji Hyun. I had an illusion. My sassy girl is called 'The Strange(queer) Girl' in Korea. Here are 'My sassy girl's image~ http://search.empas.com/search/imgd...CE%B1%D7%B3%E0&qn=&m=B&ac=&c=&w=51&l=0-67&e=1
Heh! They both looked good! BTW, I think Shon Ye Jin is in "The Classic". Never saw the movie, but I have seen her face on the VCD cover.
i agree totally. currently my favorite is also Shawshank Redemption. highly recommended if you haven't watched it before!
Shawshank and pulp fiction is definetly at the top of my favs as well. Great movies with solid scripts... look what hollywood can do when they get an original idea!
My favorite film is the World Championships 2003 and Sudirman Cup 2003 DVD from IBF. Haha. Actually I haven't seen that, but I liked the All England match with Candra and Sigit. My favorite film... Okay okay, ill choose something else besides badminton...umms...im not sure actually. I like all those super hero movies that have been coming out lately. Oh and I like the Last Samurai. Great movie...
LOTR!! All 3 movies are awesome!! I just finish watching "The Passion of the Christ". I couldnt take it and i cried during the movie, i mean seriously it pained me to see how Jesus was tortured and crucified..T_T It was a good movie nonetheless. Currently waiting to see Van Helsing and Troy..
Heyy awwwwwww comon...........NO "A BETTER TOMOROW 1" with chow yun fat and leslie cheung ?!?!?!?! THAT WAS A GOOD MOVIE!!!!!..........and I have to admint, "shawshank redemption" was a good movie......
Better Tomorrow? If a Chow Yun Fat movie should be nominated, it should be "Hard Boiled" with Tony Leung... C'mon, who could resist the 1hr+ gun battle in the hospital, invovling bad guys, SWAT teams, Yun Fat and Tony?!?! Personally, the best movie I've probably seen that I can remember is Amelie, or known in it's original title, Le Fableux Destin d'Amelie Poulain.
Just posting coz with all the papers turned in, I have too much time on my hands. Fav movies: 1. The Sound of Music (Christopher Plumming, Julie Andrews) 2. The Soong Sisters (Michelle Yeoh, Maggie Cheung, Vivian Wu) 3. Comrades, Almost A Love Story (Leon Lai, Maggie Cheung) 4. Farewell to my Concubine (The Great Leslie Cheung, Gong Li) 5. Finding Nemo (Some animated fish) 6. My Teacher, Mr. Kim (Cha Seung Won)
fav film action thriller:THE USUAL SUSPECTS, great movie & cast comedy: night at the roxbury, freddy got fingered horror: house of a thousand corpses, the ring(japanese ver), and ju-on. blockbuster: all MARVEL movies, and war stories
hey man...scarface is moi fav....wanna be like him pacino... then godfather.. seven's also great....awosme ending twist u know....analyze this and that was also gud.. braveheart. well the problem is i cant recall much now...gerrin sleepy..
my top 3 movies: 1) The godfather Plot Outline: A Mafia boss' innocent son gets involved in the bloody family business when his father is critically wounded in a mob hit. 2) Amarican history X Plot Outline: A former neo-nazi skinhead (Norton) tries to prevent his younger brother (Furlong) from going down the same wrong path that he did. 3) The godfather part 2 Plot Outline: The early life & career of Vito Corleone is portrayed while his son expands and tightens his grip on his crime syndicate in the 1950's. tip: www.imdb.com
The Wedding Banquet directed by Ang Lee. Love the music score. Once Upon a Time in China - that made me just go "wow" There must be others but I can't remember them
my favourite movies are "back to the future" series. "star wars" series and "the matrix" series. the most recent one that i watched was "huo yuan jia" by jet li. but it wasn't as good as i expected.
whats your top 5 favourite movies?? mine are.... 1. Remember the titans 2. Coach carter 3. Harold & kumar going to white castle 4. Match Point 5. Crash ........................ what's yours??...............
sorry fellas - some oldies for me... 1. casablanca 2. Blazing Saddles 3. Bringing up Baby 4. Kamikaze Girls 5. Shall We Dance - Japanese version
Top Gun ( sad I know) , Star Wars (All except episode I which was ..... poor), Anything Monty Python and LOTR (of cousre). Although i watch pretty much anything.